15-Jan-09, 12:21 #21
0
Posted 15-Jan-09, 12:21
#21
doomdy
Joined: May '08
Location: Netherlands
Age: 53 (M)
Posts: 6197
Rocky versus drago, timeless http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cNDC2QCiwtA
15-Jan-09, 12:36 #22
0
Posted 15-Jan-09, 12:36
#22
intentcity4
Joined: Aug '08
Location: Australia
Age: 50 (M)
Posts: 1418
yep, the best blew of all time, i love it.
15-Jan-09, 15:30 #23
0
Posted 15-Jan-09, 15:30
#23
taavi19
Joined: Oct '08
Location: Estonia
Age: 34 (M)
Posts: 232
Posted by
JoeJeavons :
Where's "A Muppets Christmas Carol" on that list? LOL
Seriously though, I'm a big fan of guy richies films at the moment especially Lock Stock and Two Smoking Barrels and Rocknrolla!
Im a big fan of Guy too. Lock Stock and Two Smoking Barrels is one of my favorite movies. I suggest all poker players to watch "Revolver"(2005)
15-Jan-09, 15:37 #24
0
Posted 15-Jan-09, 15:37
#24
Hermit112
Joined: Jun '08
Location: Poland
Age: 35 (M)
Posts: 20
Return of the king and A Beautiful Mind aren't bad. But my favourite film is The Last Samurai.
15-Jan-09, 15:41 #25
0
Posted 15-Jan-09, 15:41
#25
Marclor
Joined: Feb '08
Location: Canada
Age: 35 (M)
Posts: 79
my favorite movie from the last 10 years is definitely the green mile... if it is on tv i just cant miss it
15-Jan-09, 16:39 #26
0
Posted 15-Jan-09, 16:39
#26
B1gfoot
Joined: Mar '08
Location: United Kingdom
Age: 44 (M)
Posts: 6714
Posted by Marclor : my favorite movie from the last 10 years is definitely the green mile... if it is on tv i just cant miss it
Think ill be watching one tonight, my game sucks lol, wanted to play the 10k but cant catch a single hand and when i get a semi hand it gets stomped on, bad day. Just Had a k6 crack my AA, why he call my all in i aint got a clue, he was playing good, baffled me lol. Romperstomper sounds good at the moment.
15-Jan-09, 16:44 #27
0
Posted 15-Jan-09, 16:44
#27
LagomSliten
Joined: Jan '09
Location: Sweden
Age: 36 (M)
Posts: 10
1. The Gridiron Gang 2. Holiday 3. Batman the dark knight 4. WHat happens in vegas 5. The Boondock saints
15-Jan-09, 18:47 #28
0
Posted 15-Jan-09, 18:47
#28
Booomer
Joined: Jan '09
Location: Poland
Age: 36 (F)
Posts: 2
There is no much war films at the poll. My vote is: Serial: Band of Brothers Film: Black Hawk Down But you added LoTR Return of the King and it's my favorite in that list.
15-Jan-09, 18:53 #29
0
Posted 15-Jan-09, 18:53
#29
ChoonT
Joined: Dec '08
Location: Germany
Age: 45 (M)
Posts: 522
Batman - Dark Knight ´cause that amazing Joker ^^ Oceans 11 Crank
15-Jan-09, 21:08 #30
0
Posted 15-Jan-09, 21:08
#30
intentcity4
Joined: Aug '08
Location: Australia
Age: 50 (M)
Posts: 1418
i watched one recently called the rise of the foot soldier, well worth a look, also batman the the dark knight is a must see.
15-Jan-09, 21:54 #31
0
Posted 15-Jan-09, 21:54
#31
dunotra
Joined: Oct '08
Location: Netherlands
Age: 64 (M)
Posts: 2193
Posted by intentcity4 : oh and by the way donutra, porno"s dont count lol
What about the old soft porn films of the 70's if you watch them now thay are very funy. Confessions of a Window Cleaner (Robin Askwith).I was a window cleaner once. and thing's like this realy happend....... Ahh the good old days. Deep Throat (Linda Lovelace) Come Play with Me (Mary Millington) Nice Memories
15-Jan-09, 22:59 #32
0
Posted 15-Jan-09, 22:59
#32
intentcity4
Joined: Aug '08
Location: Australia
Age: 50 (M)
Posts: 1418
yeah back in those days they were actual films, with story lines and they put a bit of effort into them, now anyone with a handy cam can shoot porn and the market is flooded with this kind of low budget poor quality productions, so ive heard anyway.
15-Jan-09, 23:05 #33
0
Posted 15-Jan-09, 23:05
#33
marchewki
Joined: Jan '09
Location: Poland
Age: 34 (M)
Posts: 10
This is the best : The Godfather The Matrix STAR WARS
15-Jan-09, 23:16 #34
0
Posted 15-Jan-09, 23:16
#34
jevo
Joined: Oct '08
Location: United Kingdom
Age: 43 (M)
Posts: 1086
Posted by intentcity4 : i watched one recently called the rise of the foot soldier, well worth a look!
A crim likeing a pom movie, well i never! It's a good film though, based on a true story! Love the the pizza restaurant scene, so funny!
Edited by jevo (15 January 2009 @ 23:20 GMT)
16-Jan-09, 01:28 #35
0
Posted 16-Jan-09, 01:28
#35
cyclonisz2
Joined: Oct '07
Location: Australia
Age: 39 (M)
Posts: 405
beautiful mind was a good movie i quite enjoyed it, i dont know if its the best in 10 years but thats where my vote goes
17-Jan-09, 15:32 #36
0
Posted 17-Jan-09, 15:32
#36
robonfire
Joined: Jan '09
Location: United Kingdom
Age: 55 (M)
Posts: 13
"30 days of night" if you like horror this is for you and its gote a good story line.
17-Jan-09, 18:06 #37
0
Posted 17-Jan-09, 18:06
#37
Atombomben
Joined: Mar '08
Location: Denmark
Age: 39 (M)
Posts: 4
Best movie ever was Kung Pow. Brilliant! Never laughed so hard in my life..
19-Jan-09, 18:38 #38
0
Posted 19-Jan-09, 18:38
#38
guille22xt
Joined: Jan '09
Location: Argentina
Age: 33 (M)
Posts: 402
Million dolar baby! What a story, I loved it! There are a couple of movies that i loved from the past years not posted but you cant post them all duh
20-Jan-09, 09:33 #39
0
Posted 20-Jan-09, 09:33
#39
ace4me
Joined: Jan '09
Location: Belgium
Age: 41 (M)
Posts: 9
Boondock Saints! LOTR Gladiator