13-Mar-09, 13:17 #1
0
Posted 13-Mar-09, 13:17
#1
intentcity4
Joined: Aug '08
Location: Australia
Age: 51 (M)
Posts: 1418
ill start by adding a movie, the next person to reply will rate my movie then add a movie of his/her own to be rated by the person after him/her. shawshank redempsion. ratings are 1/10
Edited by intentcity4 (13 March 2009 @ 13:18 GMT)
13-Mar-09, 13:22 #2
0
Posted 13-Mar-09, 13:22
#2
Administrator
Joined: Aug '07
Location: Malta
Age: 41 (M)
Posts: 8320
shawshank redemption: 10/10 (very good movie). The Simpsons Movie (2007) ...
13-Mar-09, 14:00 #3
0
Posted 13-Mar-09, 14:00
#3
weakminded
Joined: Sep '08
Location: Belgium
Age: 37 (M)
Posts: 442
the simsons movie: 8/10 (pretty good, seen better) Next one: Boondock Saints
13-Mar-09, 15:08 #4
0
Posted 13-Mar-09, 15:08
#4
Noogey
Joined: Jan '09
Location: Belgium
Age: 35 (M)
Posts: 185
Posted by weakminded : Next one: Boondock Saints
5/10 Last James Bond
13-Mar-09, 15:15 #5
0
Posted 13-Mar-09, 15:15
#5
preedator76
Joined: Feb '09
Location: Spain
Age: 47 (M)
Posts: 232
last james bond: 6.5/10 next one: Schindler's list
13-Mar-09, 16:36 #6
0
Posted 13-Mar-09, 16:36
#6
Administrator
Joined: Aug '07
Location: Malta
Age: 41 (M)
Posts: 8320
Schindler's list: 9/10 next: Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (2008)
13-Mar-09, 16:56 #7
0
Posted 13-Mar-09, 16:56
#7
dlkiv
Joined: Aug '08
Location: Canada
Age: 58 (F)
Posts: 2558
ndiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (2008) 7/10 next: Lucky Number Slevin (2006)
13-Mar-09, 18:30 #8
0
Posted 13-Mar-09, 18:30
#8
lomax
Joined: Apr '08
Location: Italy
Age: 43 (M)
Posts: 872
Lucky Number Slevin (2006) very nice movie 7.5/10 next: Australia (2008)
13-Mar-09, 18:40 #9
0
Posted 13-Mar-09, 18:40
#9
B1gfoot
Joined: Mar '08
Location: United Kingdom
Age: 44 (M)
Posts: 6714
Australia .. stoped watching it half way.....3/10 Next. The life of brian
13-Mar-09, 19:57 #10
0
Posted 13-Mar-09, 19:57
#10
weakminded
Joined: Sep '08
Location: Belgium
Age: 37 (M)
Posts: 442
life of brian (LOL all the way) 9/10 next: smoking aces
13-Mar-09, 20:01 #11
0
Posted 13-Mar-09, 20:01
#11
Whiskerer
Joined: Apr '08
Location: Sweden
Age: 35 (M)
Posts: 188
Smoking aces Just terrible 3/10 Hot Fuzz
13-Mar-09, 22:33 #12
0
Posted 13-Mar-09, 22:33
#12
Griffrhys99
Joined: Mar '08
Location: Canada
Age: 54 (M)
Posts: 18
hot fuzz' 2/10 not my thing Braveheart
13-Mar-09, 23:01 #13
0
Posted 13-Mar-09, 23:01
#13
Caesar
Joined: Feb '09
Location: Finland
Age: 33 (M)
Posts: 35
Braveheart 7/10 Not bad, but too simple. Dancer in the Dark
13-Mar-09, 23:14 #14
0
Posted 13-Mar-09, 23:14
#14
alcotester
Joined: Mar '09
Location: Lithuania
Age: 38 (M)
Posts: 10
"Dancer in the Dark" never seen that one ?/10 "Flash Of Genius 2008"
14-Mar-09, 02:15 #15
0
Posted 14-Mar-09, 02:15
#15
intentcity4
Joined: Aug '08
Location: Australia
Age: 51 (M)
Posts: 1418
flash of genius ?/10 never seen it. interview with a vampire.
14-Mar-09, 02:23 #16
0
Posted 14-Mar-09, 02:23
#16
Whiskerer
Joined: Apr '08
Location: Sweden
Age: 35 (M)
Posts: 188
Interview with the vampire 7/10 pretty good movie, i do like vampire movies in general though The Blues Brothers BTW, should you really answer if you havn't seen the last movie mentioned? The point of the game kind of disappears.
14-Mar-09, 02:29 #17
0
Posted 14-Mar-09, 02:29
#17
intentcity4
Joined: Aug '08
Location: Australia
Age: 51 (M)
Posts: 1418
yeah your probably right, anyones free to answer ? movies.
14-Mar-09, 03:02 #18
0
Posted 14-Mar-09, 03:02
#18
dunotra
Joined: Oct '08
Location: Netherlands
Age: 64 (M)
Posts: 2193
The Blues Brothers 5/10 not realy my type of film The Krays....reminds me of my youthhttp://www.youtube.com/watch?v=udmSFZP1law
Edited by dunotra (14 March 2009 @ 04:00 GMT)
14-Mar-09, 03:23 #19
0
Posted 14-Mar-09, 03:23
#19
intentcity4
Joined: Aug '08
Location: Australia
Age: 51 (M)
Posts: 1418
yeah the blues brothers did nothing for me. the krays 5/10 the matrix series.
14-Mar-09, 04:33 #20
0
Posted 14-Mar-09, 04:33
#20
Whiskerer
Joined: Apr '08
Location: Sweden
Age: 35 (M)
Posts: 188
As for the series probably 6/10-ish, I would rate the first one 8/10. Tha Frighteners